Connect with us

TEG – Leaderboard Banner Ad

Boys Soccer

PLAY ON

BOYS Section 9 Soccer Sectional tournament
Class AA
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 20
No. 5 Newburgh at No. 4 Washingtonville, 2 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24
Newburgh-Washingtonville winner at No. 1 Warwick, 2 p.m.
No. 3 F.D. Roosevelt at No. 2 Monroe-Woodbury, 2 p.m.
Finals
Thursday, Oct. 26
Semifinal winners at Middletown, 3 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 24
No. 5 New Paltz at No. 4 Cornwall, 2 p.m.
No. 6 Monticello at No. 3 Red Hook, 2 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Oct. 26
New Paltz-Cornwall winner at No. 1 Goshen, 2 p.m.
Monticello-Red Hook winner at No. 2 Wallkill, 2 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Oct. 28
Semifinal winners at TBD (tentatively Wallkill)

Class B
First round
Friday, Oct. 20
No. 9 Ellenville at No. 8 Highland, 2 p.m.
No. 10 Onteora at No. 7 Marlboro, 2 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Oct. 21
Ellenville-Highland winner at No. 1 Spackenkill, time TBD
No. 5 James I. O’Neill vs. No. 4 John S. Burke, at Dover, time TBD
Onteora-Marlboro winner at No. 2 Fallsburg, time TBD
No. 6 Liberty at No. 3 Rhinebeck, time TBD
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 23
Ellenville/Highland-Spackenkill winner vs. O’Neill-Burke winner, at higher seed, 2 p.m.
Onteora/Marlboro-Fallsburg winner vs. Liberty-Rhinebeck winner, at higher seed, 2 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, Oct. 25
Semifinal winners at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Class C
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 21
No. 3 Tri-Valley at No. 2 Millbrook, 2 p.m.
Finals
Tuesday, Oct. 24
Tri-Valley-Millbrook winner vs. No. 1 S.S. Seward, at Middletown, 6 p.m.

Class D
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 20
No. 3 Webutuck at No. 2 John A. Coleman Catholic, 2 p.m.
Finals
Webutuck-Coleman winner vs. No. 1 Mount Academy, at Middletown, 4 p.m.

 

GIRLS Section 9 tournament
Class AA
Quarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 23
No. 5 Washingtonville at No. 4 Kingston, 2 p.m.
No. 6 Valley Central at No. 3 Minisink Valley, 2 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 25
Washingtonville-Kingston winner at No. 1 Monroe-Woodbury, 2 p.m.
Valley Central-Minisink Valley winner at No. 2 Warwick, site, date TBD
Finals
Friday, Oct. 27
Semifinal winners at Middletown, 3 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Monday, Oct. 23
No. 5 New Paltz at No. 4 Cornwall, 2 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 25
New Paltz-Cornwall winner at No. 1 Wallkill, 2 p.m.
No. 3 Red Hook at No. 2 Goshen, 2 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Oct. 28
Semifinal winners at Middletown, time TBD

Class B
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Oct. 21
No. 8 Chester at No. 1 Spackenkill, 10 a.m.
No. 5 Onteora at No. 4 Liberty, 10 a.m.
No. 7 Highland at No. 2 Rhinebeck, 10 a.m.
No. 6 Marlboro at No. 3 James I. O’Neill, 10 a.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 23
Chester-Spackenkill winner vs. Onteora-Liberty winner, at higher seed, 2 p.m.
Highland-Rhinebeck winner vs. Marlboro-O’Neill winner, at higher seed, 2 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, Oct. 25
Semifinal winners at Middletown, 6 p.m.

Class C
Finals
Tuesday, Oct. 24
No. 2 Millbrook vs. No. 1 Sullivan West, at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Class D
Finals
Monday, Oct. 23
No. 2 Webutuck vs. No. 1 Eldred, at Middletown, 6 p.m.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MHRH – Right Sidebar Banner
HVNN Sports Video Highlights Dub Request

More in Boys Soccer